Performance Archive

2010 Performances

Celebrate Britt, Celebrate Jacksonville, Celebrate Summer
Sunday, June 13, 2010 • 12:30 p.m.
Slightly Stoopid / Steel Pulse / The Expendables
June 18, 2010 • 6:30 p.m.
Finger Pickers
One reserved seat to Steve Martin, Béla Fleck and Tommy Emmanuel
Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers / Abigail Washburn
Sunday, June 20, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain & Edgar Meyer / Brubeck Brothers
Thursday, June 24, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
An Evening With Pink Martini
Friday, June 25, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Jewel / Radney Foster
Saturday, June 26, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Brandi Carlile / Dave Barnes
Sunday, June 27, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Joe Nichols / One Horse Shy
Monday, June 28, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Steve Earle / Carolina Chocolate Drops
Thursday, July 1, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
The Black Crowes / Truth & Salvage Co.
Friday, July 2, 2010 • 7 p.m.
Taj Mahal / Karen Lovely
Saturday, July 3, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Court Yard Hounds / Griffin House
Thursday, July 8, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Michael Franti & Spearhead / Brett Dennen
Thursday, July 15, 2010 • 7 p.m.
Barenaked Ladies / Angel Taylor
Friday, July 16, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
The New Pornographers / The Dodos / Imaad Wasif
Saturday, July 17, 2010 • 6:30 p.m.
The Rhythm Devils
Sunday, July 18, 2010 • 6:30 p.m.
The Swell Season / Black Prairie
Tuesday, July 20, 2010 • 7 p.m.
Dr. Jimmy Cliff / Trevor Hall
Thursday, July 22, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Jamie Cullum / Gin Wigmore
Friday, July 23, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Movie Night: Grateful Dawg
Saturday, July 24, 2010 • 9 p.m.
Jackson Browne with David Lindley
Monday, July 26, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy / Flat Five String Band with Calysta
Thursday, July 29, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
STYX / Steve Poltz
Wednesday, July 28, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Blake Shelton / Chance McKinney
Friday, July 30, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
An Evening with The Fab Faux
Saturday, July 31, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Opening Night / Britt Orchestra / Chee-Yun
Friday, August 6, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Jeffrey Biegel
Saturday, August 7, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Arianna String Quartet with special guest Alexander Tutunov
Sunday, August 8, 2010 • 3 p.m.
String Quartet Academy at the OSF Green Show
Tuesday, August 10 • 6:45 p.m.
String Quartet Academy Final Recital
Saturday, August 14, 2010 • 11 a.m. and 2 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Emanuel Ax
Saturday, August 14, 2010 • 8 p.m.
The Latin Spirit / Britt Orchestra / Nancy Allen
Friday, August 13, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Free Chamber Music Concert - "Brahms and Beyond"
Sunday, August 15, 2010 • 2 p.m.
Free Chamber Music Concert - "The Spice of Life: Classical Music in the Jazz Age"
Tuesday, August 17, 2010 • 7 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Jennifer Frautschi
Friday, August 20, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Family Concert / Britt Orchestra / Enchantment Theatre Company
Saturday, August 21, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Jon Nakamatsu
Sunday, August 22, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Garrison Keillor's A Prairie Home Companion Summer Love Tour
Thursday, August 26, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Tommy Emmanuel / Patty Larkin
Friday, September 3, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Gary Allan / Bomshel
Saturday, September 4, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Movie Night: Across the Universe
Friday, September 10, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Movie Night: The Music Man
Saturday, September 11, 2010 • 8 p.m.
An Evening with Straight No Chaser
Friday, September 17, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
An Evening With Harry Connick, Jr.
Wednesday, September 22, 2010 • 8 p.m.
Kenny Loggins / Lisa Ferraro and Erika Luckett
Saturday, September 25, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.
Meg Hutchinson
Friday, November 19, 2010 • 7:30 p.m.