Performance Archive

2011 Performances

Taste of Summer
Saturday, June 11, 11a.m. - 4 p.m.
Michael Franti & Friends: Children's Matinee
Saturday, June 11, 3 p.m.
Michael Franti & Spearhead / Cornflower
Saturday, June 11, 7:30 p.m.
Michael Franti & Spearhead / Scott Pemberton Trio
Sunday, June 12, 7 p.m.
Aaron Nigel Smith - Children's Show
Friday, June 17, 2011, 10:30 a.m.
Celtic Summer: Kila / Solas
Friday, June 17, 7:30 p.m.
Mary Chapin Carpenter / Marc Cohn
Thursday, June 23, 7 p.m.
America - 40th Anniversary Tour / Gene Burnett
Friday, June 24, 7:30 p.m.
Ray LaMontagne / Brandi Carlile / The Secret Sisters
Wednesday, June 22, 6:30 p.m.
Charlie Daniels Band / Tony Furtado
Saturday, June 25, 7:30 p.m.
Alison Krauss & Union Station Featuring Jerry Douglas
Tuesday, June 28, 7 p.m.
Cirque Master Class
Saturday, July 2, 3:30 p.m.
Cirque de la Symphonie
Saturday, July 2, 8:30 p.m.
1964 The Tribute
Sunday, July 3, 7:30 p.m.
Ted Nugent / Brent James and the ContraBand
Wednesday, July 6, 7:30 p.m.
The Music of ABBA - Arrival from Sweden
Thursday, July 14, 8 p.m.
The Yesberger Band Master Class
Friday, July 15, 1 p.m.
Bobby McFerrin and the Yellowjackets / The Yesberger Band
Friday, July 15, 7:30 p.m.
Gypsy Soul / Jan Garrett & JD Martin
Saturday, July 16, 7:30 p.m.
The Avett Brothers / Jessica Lea Mayfield
Sunday, July 17, 7:30 p.m.
Sara Bareilles / Joshua Radin / Raining Jane
Wednesday, July 20, 6:30 p.m.
The Decemberists / Typhoon
Tuesday, July 19, 7:30 p.m.
Steel Pulse + The Wailers
Thursday, July 21, 7 p.m.
eTown / Railroad Earth / The Travelin' McCourys
Friday, July 22, 7:30 p.m.
Slightly Stoopid / Rebelution / Shwayze and Cisco
Tuesday, July 26, 6:30 p.m.
k.d. lang and The Siss Boom Bang / Justin Jones
Wednesday, July 27, 7:30 p.m.
Willie Nelson and Family / The David Mayfield Parade
Thursday, July 28, 7 p.m.
Chris Isaak
Saturday, July 30, 7:30 p.m.
Arianna String Quartet
Sunday, July 31, 3 p.m.
Opening Night Champagne Picnic
Friday, August 5, 2011, 6 p.m.
Opening Night / Britt Orchestra / Muza Rubackyte
Friday, August 5, 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / James Ehnes
Saturday, August 6, 8 p.m.
SQA Students at OSF Green Show
Sunday, August 7, 2011 , 6:45 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Time for Three
Friday, August 12, 8 p.m.
String Quartet Academy Student recitals
Saturday, August 13, 2011, 11 a.m. and 2 p.m.
Titans of the 20th Century - Chamber Music Recital
Sunday, August 14, 2011, 2 p.m.
All in the Britt Family - Chamber Music Recital
Tuesday, August 16, 2011, 7 p.m.
Festival Favorites / Britt Orchestra
Friday, August 19, 8 p.m.
Family Concert / Britt Orchestra / Christopher O'Riley
Saturday, August 20, 7:30 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Christopher O'Riley
Sunday, August 21, 8 p.m.
Aimee Mann / The Weepies
Tuesday, August 23, 7:30 p.m.
Bill Maher
Friday, August 26, 7:30 p.m.
Cheap Trick / Plead The Fifth
Monday, August 29, 7:30 p.m.
John Butler Trio / The Belle Brigade
Thursday, September 1, 7 p.m.
Rockapella / The Coats
Friday, September 2, 7:30 p.m.
Chris Botti / Go By Train
Saturday, September 3, 7:30 p.m.
The B-52s + The Human League / Men Without Hats
Friday, September 9, 6:30 p.m.
Michael McDonald + Boz Scaggs
Friday, September 16, 7 p.m.
An Evening with Smokey Robinson
Saturday, September 17, 7:30 p.m.
Raining Jane / Natalia Zukerman
Thursday, October 13, 7:30 p.m.