Performance Archive

2016 Performances

Oregon Wind Quintet
Tuesday, February 2, 7:30 p.m.
A Valentine Gala benefitting Britt Orchestra with China Forbes
Thursday, February 11, 2016, 6:00 p.m.
Duo Damiana
Saturday, March 12, 7:30 p.m.
Third Coast Percussion
Tuesday, April 5, 7:30 p.m.
Caballito Negro
Thursday, April 14, 7:30 p.m.
Trio Brasileiro
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m.
Taste of Summer
Saturday, June 4, 2016, 12-4 p.m.
Slightly Stoopid
Thursday, June 16, 6 p.m.
Eric Burdon & The Animals
Friday, June 17, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago
Tuesday, June 21, 7:00 p.m.
3 Doors Down
Wednesday, June 22, 7:30 p.m.
The Villalobos Brothers
Saturday, June 25, 8 p.m.
Best of Britt featuring Lyle Lovett and his Large Band
Thursday, June 30, 5 p.m.
Lyle Lovett and his Large Band
Thursday, June 30, 8:30 p.m.
ZZ Ward / JJ Grey & Mofro / Allen Stone
Saturday, July 2, 5:30 p.m.
case / lang / veirs
Sunday, July 3, 7:30 p.m.
Diana Ross
Tuesday, July 5, 8 p.m.
Brian Regan
Thursday, July 7, 8:00 p.m.
Nahko and Medicine for the People
Thursday, July 14, 7:00 p.m.
Grace Potter
Thursday, July 21, 7:00 p.m.
The Claypool Lennon Delirium
Friday, July 22, 7:30 p.m.
Hollywood Vampires
Saturday, July 23, 7:30 p.m.
Moody Little Sister / skybound blue
Sunday, July 24, 7:30 p.m.
ThePianoGuys
Thursday, July 28, 2016, 8 p.m.
Peia & Shai
Friday, July 29, 8 p.m.
Justin Moore
Saturday, July 30, 7:30 p.m.
Britt Crater Lake Project
Friday & Saturday, July 29 & 30, 2016
2016 Opening Night Gala Dinner
Friday, August 5, 6 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Opening Night / Ray Chen
Friday, August 5, 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Jeremy Denk
Saturday, August 6, 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Shakespeare and Song
Monday, August 8, 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Mahler's "Resurrection"
Saturday, August 13, 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Symphony Pops with Halie Loren
Sunday, August 14, 7:30 p.m.
Free Children's Concerts
Series of concerts at 10 a.m.
Britt Orchestra / Yefim Bronfman
Friday, August 19, 8 p.m.
Britt Orchestra / Crater Lake - Orchestra Showcase
Saturday, August 20, 8 p.m.
2016 Orchestra Lawn Pass
Valid August 5-20, 2016
2016 Student Lawn Pass
Valid August 5-20, 2016
2016 Orchestra Lover's Special
Valid August 5-20, 2016
Fitz and The Tantrums
Monday, August 22, 7:30 p.m.
The Gipsy Kings
Wednesday, August 24, 7:30 p.m.
Hunter Hayes
Thursday, August 25, 7:30 p.m.
From the Buena Vista Social Club - Omara Portuondo & Eliades Ochoa
Friday, August 26, 7:30 p.m.
Rising Appalachia / Chali 2na / Dustin Thomas
Saturday, August 27, 6:30 p.m.
Guitar Workshop Faculty Concert
Sunday, August 28, 7:30 p.m.
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo - We Live for Love Tour
Tuesday, August 30, 7:30 p.m.
Steve Miller Band
Thursday, September 1, 7:00 p.m.
Wild Honey
Friday, September 2, 8 p.m
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Saturday, September 3, 7:00 p.m.
Shawn Colvin & Steve Earle
Friday, September 9, 8:00 p.m.
Fogline / Blowin Smoke
Saturday, September 10, 7 p.m.
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Monday, September 12, 7:00 p.m.
Lee Brice
Wednesday, September 14, 7:30 p.m.
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – 50 Years of Dirt
Thursday, September 15, 7:30 p.m.
Get the Led Out - The American Led Zeppelin
Friday, September 16, 8:00 p.m.
Nick Offerman & Megan Mullally Summer of 69: No Apostrophe
Saturday, September 17, 7:45 p.m.
Gavin DeGraw & Andy Grammer
Tuesday, September 20, 6:30 p.m.
2016 Grass Pass
Valid June 17-September 16, 2016
T Sisters / Hollis Peach
Friday, September 23, 7:30 p.m.